ATU müəllimlərinin nəzərinə!
ATU - nun müəllim heyətinin reytinq balları ilə qiymətləndirilməsi. More information
1 st International Congress on Immunodeficiency Disorders jointly organised by by Azerbaijan Medical University and European “J Project” Committee in the framework of Immunodeficiency Week. The latest advances in immunology and mechanisms for the development of immune disorders will be discussed with the famous international and local immunologists and specialists.
2019-cu ilin yanvar ayında AMEA – nın müxbir üzvü, professor Dəmir Vahid oğlu Hacıyevin anadan olmasının 90 illik yubileyinə həsr olunmuş Elmi konfrans keçiriləcəkdir. More information
Dear visitors of the official website of Azerbaijan Medical University!
I am glad to welcome you on the official website of Azerbaijan Medical University. It is one of the first universities in the country, which has been training medical personnel, and nowadays it is a leading scientific medical center. I hope that on the basis of the resources of the website, you will receive detailed information about the university’s structure, faculties and departments, research projects, and international relations. We tried to give detailed information about the choice of the specialty of entrants and residents, the rules of admission, the possibility of getting an education. In addition, I hope that our site, playing the role of a useful navigator, will be able to significantly help all patients who apply to the clinic of our university.